GENERAL RULES

This information defines how they are used and protected personal data provided for the use of this website to guarantee the respect and protection of privacy of users also as defined in the Legislative Decree 196/03 and subsequent amendments and additions. While using this web site you may be asked to provide personal data; this policy defines how these data will be used for the services requested. This page is maintained and updated in time for the transposition of legislative adjustments, it is recommended to consult it regularly. This information is provided to those who use the web services of ACNoises di Andrea Ragusa e Claudia Bellotti below ACNoises, accessible electronically from the address http://www.acnoises.com corresponding to the home page of the siteThe information is provided only for the site http://www.acnoises.com and not for other sites which may be accessed through hyperlinks on the site. The political and security standards used by ACNoises for the protection of personal data are based on the following principles:

TRANSPARENCY

The data provided by ACNoises users are used exclusively for the purposes of the services requested (purchase of products in the catalog and its home delivery or at another address specified by the applicant). They are communicated to third parties only for the execution of the service requested and the administrative and accounting practices. The third-party companies to which the data are disclosed listed under Section Owners, managers and processors. The provision of data is required for the execution of the requested service. The missing data can not give rise to the sales process.

RELEVANCE OF COLLECTION

Personal data is processed lawfully and fairly; They are stored for specified, explicit and legitimate; They are relevant and not excessive purpose of treatment; They are kept for the time necessary for the purposes of collection.

PURPOSE OF USE

The purpose of the data processing are identified and summarized as follows:

  • Provision of electronic commerce services of clothing for cycling and related equipment and accessories

  • Maintenance of archives

  • Improvement of products and services offered

The provision of data for the purpose of sending promotional and informative e-mails ( "Newsletter") or direct marketing is optional and requires the explicit consent.

TO CHECK AND RIGHTS

The user has the right to obtain the indication of personal data, the purposes and the ways in which they are treated and the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments, as well as the identity of the owner and manager of the processing of personal data, the representatives of the latter and the persons or classes of persons to whom personal data can be communicated or who can learn about them. The personal data are accurate and updated over time. They are organized and stored in such a way that the person concerned the opportunity to know, if he wishes, what data has been collected and stored, as well as to control their quality and ask their correction and / or integration.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing connected to this site's web services take place at the registered office of ACNoises di Andrea Ragusa e Claudia Belotti.

DATA COLLECTED

You may be required the following information:

  • full name and other identifying data

  • contact information including email address

  • demographic information, preferences and interests

  • other information necessary for the performance of services and / or offers

This site uses cookies. For an exhaustive list of cookies used consult the appropriate section of this disclosure.

SAFETY

Are in place all the physical and organizational systems needed to ensure the security of the data collected and for the prevention of unauthorized access. Specifically, in systems function and access control protocols, profiling of user levels, anti-intrusion systems, detection systems and elimination of malicious code, duplication procedures and storage of data in order to safeguard the information we collect online. All programs dedicated to that purpose are subject to periodic automatic update.

HOW THE COOKIE

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer. If approved, the file is saved and helps analyze web traffic and / or the sites you visit. In general, cookies allow web applications to automatically interact with the user in a personalized way. The web application can tailor its operations according to user needs by storing information and personal preferences.

We use cookies to collect traffic data and identify which pages are being used for the purpose of being able to improve our website and be able to make it more responsive to users' needs. We use this information only to perform so data analysis aggregated statistics are removed from our systems. Cookies help us above all to provide better service. These files do not allow access to the computer it to any information contained in it, but only to the shipping information that you decide to share. And 'possible to decide whether to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies, but you can decide to change these settings at any time. This, however, could prevent you from getting benefits to navigation
.

HYPERTEXT LINKS

http://www.acnoises.com may contain hyperlinks to other web sites of partner companies and associations or related information, however the philosophy of ACNoises. When used, you leave this website and ACNoises is not responsible for the protection of information and data provided to third party sites. This statement does not apply to external sites reached by hypertext link, you should check the privacy policy relative to any external site visited.